Made in Hawaii!
Derived from the fruit of the Coconut tree, which is rich in nutritious fatty acids, coconut oil is used for an intensive, natural moisturizer that soothes irritated, sensitive or dry skin. Coconut Oil has a long shelf life as it solidifies below 75 degrees and liquefies upon contact with skin.
Made in Hawaii, this 100% pure, multi-purpose coconut oil promotes a deep, natural tan, moisturizes, softens skin and relieves dryness and flaking.
Coconut oil also promotes healthy looking hair and complexion.
Coconut Willie should be used in conjunction with sun lotion or as an after sun care product.
Coconut Willie - unscented is FDA approved for personal care and is not for consumption or cooking.
Our bottle size is 8 oz. Pack of 4.